1 |
2023 40 Over Competition - Playoffs |
Premier Division |
Final |
10/28/2023 |
10:00 AM |
Fairfax CC |
Washington CC |
Hyattsville |
Aveek Gangopadhyay |
Eshan Mulay |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
2023 40 Over Competition - Playoffs |
Division II |
Final |
10/28/2023 |
10:00 AM |
Cardy Lions CC |
Khulle Sher CC |
Metro Oval |
George Mathias |
Yasathilaka J. Rathnayke |
Manikandan Ramasarma |
|
|
|
|
3 |
2023 40 Over Competition - Playoffs |
Division II |
Semi Final |
10/22/2023 |
11:00 AM |
Hunters CC |
Khulle Sher CC |
Lake Fairfax |
Aveek Gangopadhyay |
Chakravarthy Karra |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
2023 40 Over Competition - Playoffs |
Division I |
Final |
10/22/2023 |
10:00 AM |
Baltimore Tigers CC |
D.C. United CC |
Metro Oval |
George Mathias |
Eshan Mulay |
Harry Goodall |
|
|
|
|
5 |
2023 40 Over Competition - Playoffs |
Division III |
Final |
10/22/2023 |
10:00 AM |
Loose Nuts & Bolts |
Indus Panther CC |
Hyattsville |
Venkatesh Kumar |
Yasathilaka J. Rathnayke |
Manish Shah |
|
|
|
|
6 |
2023 40 Over Competition - Playoffs |
Premier Division |
Semi Final |
10/21/2023 |
11:00 AM |
Washington Chargers CA |
Washington CC |
Metro Oval |
Eshan Mulay |
Manish Shah |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
2023 40 Over Competition - Playoffs |
Premier Division |
Semi Final |
10/21/2023 |
11:00 AM |
Fairfax CC |
Afghan CC of USA |
Lake Fairfax |
George Mathias |
Yerramothu Suresh |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
2023 40 Over Competition - Playoffs |
Division II |
Semi Final |
10/21/2023 |
11:00 AM |
US Strikers CC |
Cardy Lions CC |
Strawberry Knoll 1 |
Yasathilaka J. Rathnayke |
Kurt Mc Leod |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
2023 40 Over Competition - Playoffs |
Division I |
Semi Final |
10/15/2023 |
11:00 AM |
Elite CC |
D.C. United CC |
Strawberry Knoll 1 |
Yasathilaka J. Rathnayke |
Vaidheeshwar Ramasubramanian |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
2023 40 Over Competition - Playoffs |
Division I |
Semi Final |
10/15/2023 |
11:00 AM |
Baltimore Tigers CC |
Lions CC |
Metro Oval |
Manish Shah |
Kurt Mc Leod |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
2023 40 Over Competition - Playoffs |
Division III |
Semi Final |
10/15/2023 |
11:00 AM |
Loose Nuts & Bolts |
Raptors FSC |
Hyattsville |
Rohit Bhandari |
Harry Goodall |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
2023 40 Over Competition - Playoffs |
Division III |
Semi Final |
10/15/2023 |
11:00 AM |
Taurids CC |
Indus Panther CC |
Lake Fairfax |
Ramesh Kasarla |
Abdul Waheed |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
2023 40 Over Competition - Playoffs |
Division I |
Quarter Final |
10/08/2023 |
11:00 AM |
Lions CC |
American Falcons Cricket Academy |
Strawberry Knoll 1 |
Srinivas Laxminarayan |
Ali Haider Damani |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
2023 40 Over Competition - Playoffs |
Division I |
Quarter Final |
10/08/2023 |
11:00 AM |
D.C. United CC |
Woodbridge Hawks |
Metro Oval |
Manish Shah |
Sameer Islam |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
2023 40 Over Competition - Playoffs |
Division III |
Quarter Final |
10/08/2023 |
11:00 AM |
Raptors FSC |
Continental CC |
Orchard Park |
Mumtazul Qureshi |
Eshan Mulay |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
2023 40 Over Competition - Playoffs |
Division III |
Quarter Final |
10/08/2023 |
11:00 AM |
Indus Panther CC |
Metro SC |
Lake Fairfax |
Ramesh Kasarla |
George Mathias |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
2023 40 Over Competition - Playoffs |
Premier Division |
Quarter Final |
10/07/2023 |
11:00 AM |
Afghan CC of USA |
Virginia Falcons CC |
Strawberry Knoll 1 |
Eshan Mulay |
Sriram Sivaramakrishnan |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
2023 40 Over Competition - Playoffs |
Premier Division |
Quarter Final |
10/07/2023 |
11:00 AM |
Cosmos |
Washington CC |
Lake Fairfax |
George Mathias |
Raj Srinivasan |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
2023 40 Over Competition - Playoffs |
Division II |
Quarter Final |
10/07/2023 |
11:00 AM |
Frederick CC |
Cardy Lions CC |
Frederick |
Kurt Mc Leod |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
2023 40 Over Competition - Playoffs |
Division II |
Quarter Final |
10/07/2023 |
11:00 AM |
Khulle Sher CC |
Todays Travel CC |
South Germantown Recreational Park |
Vaidheeshwar Ramasubramanian |
Moiz Khojla |
|
|
|
|
|